Sabtu, 24 Desember 2011

Aziatix - Cold [Lyrics]



Why you being so cold.
W-W-W-W-why you being cold
{verse1]
Sitting by the phone 6 in the morning 
I'm waiting, baby
I'm tryna' figure out what the hell's going on with you 
lately
What you gotta say girl?

[pre-chorus]
So tell me, what's gotten into you,girl
Oh can't you see,not gonna hold me down tonight
How can it be, baby no more
So what eva u say to me you won't get the best of 
me(yeah)

[chorus]
Why you being so cold?
What you want me to be 
Girl it's only a dream, it'll never be so
Why do you go on? 
Playing these games on me
We can never be, cuz baby you're so cold.

You're so cold, you're so cold
[verse2/rap]
In the burning cold
She left me dead
What's left is froze
Shattered my heart and soul to pieces
Whatever that's left is gone
Who was once my queen now out my dream
Gucci shades, watching her leave
Brushing off the dirt next to me
A new start so fresh and clean

[pre-chorus]
So tell me, what's gotten into you,girl
Oh can't you see,not gonna hold me down tonight
How can it be, baby no more
{ From: http://www.elyrics.net/read/a/aziatix-lyrics/cold-lyrics.html }
So what eva u say to me you won't get the best of 
me(yeah)

[chorus]
Why you being so cold?
What you want me to be 
Girl it's only a dream, it'll never be so
Why do you go on? 
Playing these games on me
We can never be, cuz baby you're so cold.

You're so cold, you're so cold

[Bridge]
When the starts align
And the tides are high
And the sky above the clouds turn grey
I was there for you
But I always knew
Like a breeze girl you'd go away

[verse3]
She comes off pure for sure
Fresh from the garden daybreak
She gets me started
Then I card it feel the cold chill when she rides up on 
it
Damn really if the kid ever had a chance to go back
I rather move on I just hope that
Get the picture Kodak
Next train to destiny I'm on that

[chorus]
Why you being so cold?
What you want me to be 
Girl it's only a dream, it'll never be so
Why do you go on? 
Playing these games on me
We can never be, cuz baby you're so cold.

You're so cold, you're so cold(repeat)

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...